Program Committee

The Program Committee oversees the program of the annual Digital Humanities conference.
 

2017 Program Committee Members

  • Diane Jakacki (Chair)
  • Jeremy Boggs (ACH)
  • Aurélien Berra (EADH)
  • Mats Malm (EADH)
  • Glen Worthey (Incoming PC chair)
  • Elika Ortega (Incoming PC vice-chair)
  • Maurizio Lana (EADH; MLMC chair ex officio, non voting)
  • Johanna Drucker (ACH)
  • Manfred Thaller (Previous PC chair ex officio)

2016 Program Committee Members

  • Manfred Thaller (Chair)
  • Jen Guiliano (ACH)
  • Brett Hirsch (aaDH)
  • Leif Isaksen (EADH)
  • Diane Jakacki (Incoming PC chair)
  • Asanobu Kitamoto (JADH)
  • Inna Kizhner (centerNET)
  • Maurizio Lana (EADH; MLMC chair ex officio, non voting)
  • Kiyonori Nagasaki (JADH)
  • Roopika Risam (ACH)
  • Glenn Roe (aaDH)
  • Sinai Rusinek (centerNET)
  • Michael Sinatra (CSDH/SCHN)
  • Deb Verhoeven (Previous PC chair ex officio)

2015 Program Committee Members

  • Deb Verhoeven (Chair)
  • Manfred Thaller (Vice-Chair)
  • Jeremy Boggs (University of Virginia Library)
  • Brian Croxall (Emory University)
  • Øyvind Eide (Universität Passau)
  • Jieh Hsiang (National Taiwan University)
  • Diane Jakacki (Bucknell University)
  • Kiyonori Nagasaki (University of Tokyo)
  • Tim Sherratt (University of Canberra)
  • Stéfan Sinclair (McGill University)
  • James Smithies (University of Canterbury)
  • Tomoji Tabata (Osaka University)
  • Melissa Terras (Outgoing PC Chair)
  • Karina van Dalen-Oskam (University of Amsterdam)
  • Sally Wyatt (Maastricht University)
  • Paul Arthur (Local Organising Committee Observer)
  • Jason Ensor (Local Organising Committee Observer)

2014 Program Committee Members

  • John Bradley (EADH)
  • Jieh Hsiang (Centernet)
  • Jane Hunter (aaDH)
  • Aimée Morrison (CSDH/SCHN)
  • Bethany Nowviskie (outgoing chair, ACH)
  • Dan O’Donnell (CSDH/SCHN)
  • Sarah Potvin (Centernet)
  • James Smithies (aaDH)
  • Takafumi Suzuki (JADH)
  • Tomoji Tabata (EADH)
  • Melissa Terras (Chair, ADHO/EADH)
  • Toru Tomabechi (JADH)
  • Deb Verhoeven (Vice-Chair, aaDH)
  • Glen Worthey (ACH)
  • Vika Zafrin (ACH)

2013 Program Committee Members

  • Craig Bellamy (ACH)
  • John Bradley (ALLC)
  • Paul Caton (ACH)
  • Carolyn Guertain (CSDH/SCHN)
  • Ian Johnson (aaDH)
  • Bethany Nowviskie (ACH, chair)
  • Sarah Potvin (cN)
  • Jon Saklofske (CSDH/SCHN)
  • Sydney Shep (aaDH)
  • Melissa Terras (ALLC, vice-chair)
  • Tomoji Tabata (ALLC)
  • Deb Verhoeven (aaDH)
  • Ethan Watrall (cN)

2012 Program Committee Members

  • Susan Brown (SDH‐SEMI ‐ Vice Chair)
  • Arianna Ciula (ALLC)
  • Tanya Clement (ACH)
  • Michael Eberle‐Sinatra (SDH‐SEMI)
  • Dot Porter (ACH)
  • Jan Rybicki (ALLC)
  • Jon Saklofske (SDH‐SEMI)
  • Paul Spence (ALLC ‐ Chair)
  • Tomoji Tabata (ALLC)
  • Katherine Walter (ACH)

2011 Program Committee Members

  • Arianna Ciula (ALLC)
  • Dominic Forest (SDI-SEMI)
  • Cara Leitch (SDI-SEMI)
  • John Nerbonne (ALLC)
  • Bethany Nowviskie (ACH)
  • Daniel O’Donnell (SDI-SEMI)
  • Dot Porter (ACH)
  • Jan Rybicki (ALLC)
  • John Walsh (ACH)
  • Katherine Walter (ACH: Chair)

2010 Program Committee Members

  • Arianna Ciula (ALLC)
  • Dominic Forest (SDI-SEMI)
  • Cara Leitch (SDI-SEMI)
  • John Nerbonne (ALLC)
  • Bethany Nowviskie (ACH)
  • Daniel O'Donnell (SDI-SEMI)
  • Dot Porter (ACH)
  • Jan Rybicki (ALLC)
  • John Walsh (ACH)
  • Katherine Walter (ACH: Chair)

2009 Program Committee Members

  • Chair: Claire Warwick (ACH)
  • Paul Spence (ALLC)
  • John Nerbonne (ALLC)
  • Jan Rybicki (ALLC)
  • Willard McCarty (ACH)
  • Allen Renear (ACH)
  • Brett Barney (ACH)
  • Stéfan Sinclair (SDH-SEMI)
  • Michael Eberle-Sinatra (SDH-SEMI)

2008 Program Committee Members

  • Chair: Espen Ore (ALLC)
  • Thomas Rommel (ALLC)
  • John Nerbonne (ALLC)
  • Jean Anderson (ALLC)
  • Stephen Ramsay (ACH)
  • Susan Schreibman (ACH)
  • Paul Spence (ALLC)
  • Melissa Terras (ACH)
  • Claire Warwick (ACH)

2007 Program Committee Members

  • Jean Anderson (ALLC)
  • Elisabeth Burr (ALLC)
  • Espen Ore (ALLC)
  • Kevin Hawkins (ACH)
  • David Hoover (ACH)
  • Ray Siemens (ACH; Chair)
  • Paul Spence (ALLC; Vice-Chair)
  • Christian Wittern (ACH)
  • Natasha Smith (ACH)

2006 Program Committee Members

  • Alejandro Bia (ALLC)
  • Elisabeth Burr (ALLC)
  • TBA (ALLC)
  • Lisa Lena Opas-Hänninen (ALLC; Chair)
  • Kevin Hawkins (ACH)
  • Lorna Hughes (ACH)
  • Stéfan Sinclair (ACH)
  • John Unsworth (ACH)
  • Edward Vanhoutte (ALLC)

Documents